People

Alexander  Aceino
Anatomic Pathology Resident

Garry  Adams
Senior Professor

Delia  Agundiz
Technical Assistant II

Danielle  Ajala
Technician I

Bruce  Akey
Adjunct

Irene  Alcala
Business Coordinator I

Andy  Ambrus
Assistant Research Scientist

Helene  Andrews-Polymenis
Professor - Joint Appointment

Moiz  Ansari
Postdoctoral Research Associate

Natalie  Antinoff
Adjunct Clinical Instructor

Angela  Arenas
Assistant Professor

Raven  Arredondo
Administrative Associate III

Hannah  Atkins
Technical Assistant I

Carolina  Azevedo
Clinical Pathology Resident

Rebecca  Bacon
Anatomic Pathology Resident

Lauren  Bassett
Technician I

Nathan E Bauer
Adjunct Assistant Professor

W W Bay
Professor Emeritus

Tammy R Beckham
Adjunct Professor

Fernando J Benavides
Adjunct Associate Professor

Luc  Berghman
Professor-Joint Appointment (Poultry Science)

Bruce � Bernacky
Adjunct Associate Professor

Eric K Bhattarai
Research Associate

Amy  Boedeker
Research Asst.

Janice D Boyd
Adjunct Associate Professor

David  Brammer
Adjunct Associate Professor

Charles H Bridges
Professor Emeritus

Donald  Brightsmith
Associate Professor

Clark  Broughton
Clinical Pathology Resident

Laura  Bryan
Clinical Assistant Professor

Suzanne  Burnham
Adjunct Assistant Professor

Xiaomin  Cai
Assistant Research Specialist

Robin W Callahan
Admin Coordinator II

Sarah  Capik
Research Assistant Professor - Joint Appointment

Alexis  Carey
Graduate Assistant Research

Brian  Carpenter
Tech Lab Coord

Sankar P Chaki
Research Assistant Professor

Patricia  Chen
Research Assistant

Ariana  Cherry
Graduate Assistant Research

Candice  Chu
Clinical Pathology Resident

Fred  Clubb
Clinical Professor

Ross  Clubb
Office Assistant

Lezlee G Coghlan
Adjunct Associate Professor

Ellen  Collisson
Professor Emerita

Walt E Cook
Clinical Associate Professor

Dana  Cornett
Business Associate I

Thomas  Craig
Professor Emeritus

Michael  Criscitiello
CVM Assistant Dean for Research & Graduate Studies

Neha  Dabral
Postdoctoral Research Assistant

Don  Davis
Associate Professor

Iris  De La Cruz
Research Assistant

Teresa � de Los Santos
Adjunct Associate Professor

Paul  deFigueiredo
Associate Professor-Joint Appointment

Amy H Delgado
Adjunct Clinical Assistant Professor

James  Derr
Professor

Sharon  Dickerson
Administrative Associate V

Scott  Dindot
Associate Professor

Xicheng  Ding
Postdoctoral Research Associate

Ryan  Doan
Research Assistant

Scott  Echols
Adjunct Clinical Associate Professor

John  Edwards
Professor Emeritus

John  El-Attrache
Adjunct Assistant Professor

Laura S Englehart
Technician I

Jessica  Epple
Graduate Assistant Research

Sebastian  Escandon
Technician I

Maria D Esteve-Gasent
Assistant Professor

Jeannine  Eubanks
Lab Technician

Yaping  Fan
Research Associate

Roger  Feldman
Professor Emeritus

Pam J Ferro
Adjunct Assistant Professor

Thomas  Ficht
Professor

Joshua  Freeman
Biowaste Facility Manager

Sara K Galow
Business Coordinator II

Robert  Green
Professor Emeritus

Katia Regina  Groch
Research Associate

Charles F Hall
Professor Emeritus

Sarah A. Hamer
Associate Professor

Christie  Hamm-Fickey
Assistant Research Specialist

Braden  Hanson
Research Assistant

Vince B Hardy
Program Coordinator

Fred  Heck
Professor Emeritus

Barbara  Heidenreich
Adjunct Clinical Instructor

Andrew  Hillhouse
Research Assistant Professor, Associate Director of Texas A&M Institute for Genome Sciences and Society

McKaela  Hodge
Graduate Assistant Research

Cody  Holland
Business Administrator I

Jonathan Cody Horton
Graduate Assistant Research

Martha  Huebner
Administrative Associate V

David L Hunter
Adjunct Professor

Unity  Jeffery
Assistant Professor

Mark  Johnson
Clinical Professor

Yava  Jones-Hall
Associate Professor

Tina M Karkoska
Technical Laboratory Coordinator

Stefan  Kaufmann
Faculty Fellow

Rebecca  Kelley
Research Assistant

Owais  Khan
Post Doctoral Research Assistant

Sangeeta ? Khare
Adjunct Assistant Professor

Whitney  Kiehl
Comparative Medicine Resident

Ann  Kier
Professor Emerita

Marcus  King
Adjunct Assistant Professor

Kranti  Konganti
Systems Administrator

Emily  Kruse
Technician

Christopher  Laine
Postdoctoral Research Associate

Kirsten  Landsgaard
Veterinary Resident

Carmen  Lau
Anatomic Pathology Resident

Sara  Lawhon
Associate Professor

Julian  Leibowitz
Professor-Joint Appointment

Gwendolyn  Levine
Clinical Associate Professor

Donald H Lewis
Professor Emeritus

Raymond  Loan
Professor Emeritus

Linda L Logan
Professor

Blanca  Lupiani
Dean of Faculties & Associate Provost

John  Mackie
Adjunct Associate Professor

Joanne  Mansell
Clinical Professor Emerita

Jordan Nichole May
Research Assistant

Stewart  McConnell
Professor Emeritus

Rhonda  McCormick
Diagnostic Supervisor, Medical Laboratory

Alen  Merdzo
Anatomic Lab Manager

Sarai  Milliron
Anatomic Pathology Resident

Joseph  Modarelli
Grad Student

Miguel  Mora
Professor - Joint Appointment (Wildlife & Fisheries Sciences)

Albert  Mulenga
Professor & Associate Department Head for Research & Graduate Studies

Jeffrey  Musser
Clinical Professor

Mary  Nabity
Associate Professor

Syed  Naqi
Adjunct Professor

Huong (Cassie)  Nguyen
Research Assistant

Julian � Oliver
Adjunct Associate Professor

Tawfik  Omran
Instructional Assistant Professor

Elaine  Owens
Research Assistant

Jalaj  Pandey
Graduate Assistant

Susan  Payne
Associate Professor

David  Phalen
Adjunct Associate Professor

Kenneth R Pierce
Professor Emeritus

Justine  Pittman
Business Coordinator I

Roy  Pool
Clinical Professor Emeritus

Brian  Porter
Clinical Professor

Weston  Porter
Professor-Joint Appointment

Roberta � Pugh
Research Associate

Jacobus  Raath
Adjunct Professor

Shashi  Ramaiah
Adjunct Associate Professor

W. K. K Read
Professor Emeritus

Raquel  Rech
Clinical Associate Professor

Sanjay  Reddy
Professor

Alice G Reinarz
Adjunct Clinical Professor

Lori  Reismeier
Business Associate III

Allison � Rice-Ficht
Professor-Joint Appointment

Gonzalo  Rivera
Associate Professor

Christen  Robinson
Comparative Medicine Resident

Aline   Rodrigues Hoffmann
Associate Professor

Luis � Rodriguez
Adjunct Professor

Artem  Rogovskyy
Assistant Professor and Associate Director of Clinical Veterinary Microbiology Laboratory

Mary  Ronsonet
Lead Office Assistant

Robert E Rose
Adjunct Assistant Professor

Nand Kishor  Roy
Postdoctoral Research Associate

Karen  Russell
Professor and Associate Department Head for Clinical Service and Residency Programs

Kasi  Russell-Lodrigue
Adjunct Assistant Professor

Panatda  Saenkham
Assistant Research Scientist

Mary H Sanders
Veterinary Tech. I

Christopher M Seabury
Associate Professor

John  Shadduck
Retired Professor

George C Shelton
Dean Emeritus & Professor Emeritus

Xiangyu  Shi
Post Doctoral Research Associate

Shelley  Sides
Office Associate

Catherine  Silkwood
Instructional Assistant Professor

R. Bruce  Simpson
Professor Emeritus

DeAnne Moore  Smith
Assistant Research Scientist

Roger  Smith
Professor Emeritus

Karen   Snowden
Professor Emerita

Caroline  Sobotyk de Oliveira
Postdoctoral Research Associate

Samantha  St. Jean
Anatomic Pathology Resident

Jörg M Steiner
University Distinguished Professor

Scott  Stevens
Technician II

George  Stoica
Professor Emeritus

Ralph  Storts
Professor Emeritus

Darrel  Styles
Adjunct Assistant Professor

Sarguru  Subash
Assistant Professor

David E Swayne
Adjunct Professor

Amy  Swinford
Head, Diagnostic Bacteriology, and Adjunct Assistant Professor

Joseph  Szule
Research Assistant Professor

XIang  Tan
Research Scientist

Brianne  Taylor
Anatomic Pathology Resident

Peggy T Tinkey
Adjunct Associate Professor

Ian  Tizard
Distinguished Professor

Debra  Turner
Senior Research Associate

Ken  Turner
Laboratory Instructor

Ramesh  Vemulapalli
Professor and Department Head

Tracy  Vemulapalli
Clinical Associate Professor

Guilherme G. Verocai
Clinical Assistant Professor

Cynthia G Voelker
Business Administrator I

Gale  Wagner
Professor Emeritus

Brad  Weeks
Professor

Gregg B Wells
Associate Professor- Joint Appointment

C. Jane  Welsh
Professor and Interim Department Head

Dominique  Wiener
Clinical Assistant Professor

James  Womack
Distinguished Senior Professor

Gerald N Woode
Retired Professor

Gus  Wright
Assistant Research Scientist

Mayte  Yichoy
Post Doctoral Research Associate

Yonglan  Yu
Post Doctoral

Mary (Xue)  YU
Research Assistant

Haili  Zhang
Assistant Research Scientist

Meng  Zhang
Research Assistant

Guan  Zhu
Professor