Staff

Delia  Agundiz
Technical Assistant II

Danielle  Ajala
Technician I

Irene  Alcala
Business Coordinator I

Andy  Ambrus
Assistant Research Scientist

Moiz  Ansari
Postdoctoral Research Associate

Raven  Arredondo
Administrative Associate III

Hannah  Atkins
Technical Assistant I

Lauren  Bassett
Technician I

Eric K Bhattarai
Research Associate

Amy  Boedeker
Research Asst.

Xiaomin  Cai
Assistant Research Specialist

Robin W Callahan
Admin Coordinator II

Alexis  Carey
Graduate Assistant Research

Brian  Carpenter
Tech Lab Coord

Patricia  Chen
Research Assistant

Ariana  Cherry
Graduate Assistant Research

Ross  Clubb
Office Assistant

Dana  Cornett
Business Associate I

Iris  De La Cruz
Research Assistant

Sharon  Dickerson
Administrative Associate V

Xicheng  Ding
Postdoctoral Research Associate

Ryan  Doan
Research Assistant

Laura S Englehart
Technician I

Jessica  Epple
Graduate Assistant Research

Sebastian  Escandon
Technician I

Jeannine  Eubanks
Lab Technician

Yaping  Fan
Research Associate

Joshua  Freeman
Biowaste Facility Manager

Sara K Galow
Business Coordinator II

Katia Regina  Groch
Research Associate

Christie  Hamm-Fickey
Assistant Research Specialist

Braden  Hanson
Research Assistant

Vince B Hardy
Program Coordinator

McKaela  Hodge
Graduate Assistant Research

Cody  Holland
Business Administrator I

Jonathan Cody Horton
Graduate Assistant Research

Martha  Huebner
Administrative Associate V

Tina M Karkoska
Technical Laboratory Coordinator

Rebecca  Kelley
Research Assistant

Owais  Khan
Post Doctoral Research Assistant

Kranti  Konganti
Systems Administrator

Emily  Kruse
Technician

Christopher  Laine
Postdoctoral Research Associate

Jordan Nichole May
Research Assistant

Rhonda  McCormick
Diagnostic Supervisor, Medical Laboratory

Alen  Merdzo
Anatomic Lab Manager

Huong (Cassie)  Nguyen
Research Assistant

Elaine  Owens
Research Assistant

Jalaj  Pandey
Graduate Assistant

Justine  Pittman
Business Coordinator I

Roberta � Pugh
Research Associate

Lori  Reismeier
Business Associate III

Mary  Ronsonet
Lead Office Assistant

Nand Kishor  Roy
Postdoctoral Research Associate

Panatda  Saenkham
Assistant Research Scientist

Mary H Sanders
Veterinary Tech. I

Xiangyu  Shi
Post Doctoral Research Associate

Shelley  Sides
Office Associate

DeAnne Moore  Smith
Assistant Research Scientist

Caroline  Sobotyk de Oliveira
Postdoctoral Research Associate

Scott  Stevens
Technician II

XIang  Tan
Research Scientist

Debra  Turner
Senior Research Associate

Cynthia G Voelker
Business Administrator I

Mayte  Yichoy
Post Doctoral Research Associate

Yonglan  Yu
Post Doctoral

Haili  Zhang
Assistant Research Scientist

Meng  Zhang
Research Assistant